Category Title Title Producing Organization Entrant # Entrant First Name Entrant Last Name Job Title
Arts/Entertainment - Program/Special/Series Minnesota Original Episode 102 Twin Cities Public Television 1 Ashleigh Rowe Series Producer
2 Dianne Steinbach Exectutive Producer
3 Ted Hinck Managing Producer
4 Angie Prindle Field Producer
5 Mark Fischer Co-Producer
6 Steven Flynn Director of Photography/Editor
7 Skip Davis Principal Editor
8 David Gillette Segment Producer
9 Marissa Blahnik Associate Producer
10 Ezra Gold Sound Editor
11 Vern Norwood Studio Audio
Arts/Entertainment - Program/Special/Series Never Stop Singing Myers Communications Group 1 Peter Myers Executive Producer
2 Skip Davis Editor
3 Matt Ehling Director of Photography
Arts/Entertainment - Program/Special/Series 21 Cards Game Show The CW Twin Cities (WUCW) 1 Jillian Yerks Supervising Producer
2 Tom Burke Production Executive
3 Bob Ruhland Creator
4 Teri Knapp Line Producer
5 Greg Browning Editor
Arts/Entertainment: Single Story/Feature/Segment Carillon What? KAAL-TV 1 David Springer Assistant News Director
Arts/Entertainment: Single Story/Feature/Segment 50th Guthrie Shakespeare KARE-TV 1 Allen Costantini Reporter/Producer
2 Jim Douglas Photojournalist/Editor
Arts/Entertainment: Single Story/Feature/Segment The La Crosse Blue Stars WKBT 1 Jennifer Livingston Reporter & Editor
Arts/Entertainment: Single Story/Feature/Segment Making of the Cities 97 Sampler WCCO-TV 1 Tony Knoss Photojournalist
2 Frank Vascellaro Reporter
Arts/Entertainment: Single Story/Feature/Segment The Beat of Bird Island KARE 1 Boyd Huppert Reporter
2 Jonathan Malat Photojournalist
Arts/Entertainment: Single Story/Feature/Segment Arty & Entertaining Good Questions WCCO-TV 1 Jason DeRusha Reporter
2 Joe Berglove Photojournalist
Audio - Post Production NICK ABDO AUDIO COMP REEL KMSP FOX 9 1 Nick Abdo Senior Producer
Audio - Post Production Minnesota's Deadliest Tornadoes Twin Cities Public Television 1 Jerry Lakso Editor/Post Production Audio
Breaking News Minneapolis Tornado KSTP TV 1 Lindsay Radford News Director
Breaking News Manhunt KSTP-TV 1 Jared Bergerson photojournalist
2 Steve Shaw reporter
3 Kevin Bubach Photojournalist
4 Nick Gaither Photojournalist
5 Bay Scroggins Reporter
6 Jenny Griswold Reporter
7 Chris Hansen Photojournalist
8 John Thain Photojournalist
Breaking News River Rescue KCCI-TV 1 Jesse Landolt Photojournalist
2 Katie Ward Reporter
3 Emily Price Reporter
4 Donna Smith Photojournalist
5 Dan Bolsem Photojournalist
Breaking News Minneapolis Tornado KMSP 1 Jeff Goldberg Reporter
Breaking News "Fatal Fire" KARE 1 Tom Lindner News Director
Business/Consumer - Program/Special/Series TOURISM IN MINNESOTA: IDEAS AT PLAY Twin Cities Public Television 1 Steve Spencer Producer
2 John Kendall Production Manager
3 Jim Kron Videographer
4 Joseph Demko Audio
5 Valerie Mondor Editor
6 Tom Trow Partner Manager
7 Joyce Hoelting Advisor
Business/Consumer: Single Story/Feature/Segment "Getting the Most For Your Gold" KARE-TV 1 Joe Fryer Reporter
2 Stacey Nogy Executive Producer
3 Tom Lindner News Director
Business/Consumer: Single Story/Feature/Segment Sky High KGAN-TV 1 April Samp News Director
2 Jack Miller Anchor/Reporter
3 Nick Moron Photojournalist/Editor
Children (12 & Under) - Program/Special/Series KIDS SHOW (Episode #10) Communication Research Institute 1 Jon Hoffmann Senior Producer
Children (12 & Under) - Program/Special/Series Nature Adventures with Terri and Todd #201 Caribou Productions in association with SDPB 1 Jim Sprecher Executive Producer
2 Terri Lawrence Producer,Writer
3 Todd Magnuson Producer,Editor
4 Jeff Canfield Line Producer
5 Tom Orton Videographer
Children (12 & Under) - Program/Special/Series Lakeville Kids & Government Lakeville Government Television 1 Jim Schiffman Video Producer/Editor
2 Tim Klausler Photojournalist
Children (12 & Under) - Single Story/Feature/Segment No Restrictions, No Nothin. KAAL-TV 1 David Springer Assitant News Director
Children (12 & Under) - Single Story/Feature/Segment Kids & Government's Biggest Fan Lakeville Government Television 1 Jim Schiffman Video Producer/Editor
2 Tim Klausler Photojournalist
Commercial - Campaign Life Reinvented Results Unlimited 1 John Gorman Producer / Writer
2 Aaron Gallup Director Of Photography / Editor
3 Joel Dennis Editor / Graphics
Commercial - Campaign 2010 Minnesota Twins Campaign Periscope 1 Charlie Callahan VP/Executive Creative Director & Copywriter
2 Brien Spanier VP/Creative Director
3 Quan Hoang Director
4 Abby Stavig Producer
5 Kate Stangl Account Executive
6 Tom Witkowski Copywriter
7 Ian Corbin Editor
8 Echo Boys Music & Sound
9 Brian Boord Art Director
10 Gasket Studios Editing
Commercial - Campaign Minnesota State University - Mankato WCCO-TV 1 Scott Wooldridge Director of Promotion & Production
2 Jodi Oelfke Producer/Editor
3 Burke Daneman Producer
4 Mark Baker Producer
5 Thomas Aviles Director of Photograhpy
6 Bill Kruskop Director of Photography
7 Tom de Ranitz Agency
Commercial - Single Spot Handshake Periscope 1 Charlie Callahan VP/Executive Creative Director
2 Brien Spanier VP/Creative Director & Copywriter
3 Quan Hoang Director
4 Abby Stavig Producer
5 Kate Stangl Account Executive
6 Tom Witkowski Copywriter
7 Gasket Studios Editing
Commercial - Single Spot U Bake "Its Delicious" Hubbard Broadcasting 1 Todd Obernolte Senior Commercial Producer
2 Nick Tieri Assistant Commercial Producer
Commercial - Single Spot Twinsportation Periscope 1 Charlie Callahan VP/Executive Creative Director
2 Quan Hoang Director
3 Abby Stavig Producer
4 Kate Stangl Account Executive
5 Tom Witkowski Copywriter
6 Brian Boord Art Director
7 Ian Corbin Editor
8 Echo Boys Music & Sound
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Education EaglEye March 18, 2010 ISD 196 Apple Valley High School 1 Tzitel Voss EaglEye March 18, 2010
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Education Pride in Achievement: The Irondale High School Experience CTV North Suburbs 1 Shannon Hunter Educational Outreach Coordinator
2 Rachel Gutierrez Public Relations Specialist
3 Tim Domke Operation's Manager
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Government/Military Radiant Remodel CTN Studios 1 Stephanie Ring Producer
2 Eric Strouse Production Manager
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Government/Military It can Happen Anywhere - Woodbury Public Safety SWCTC 1 Bob McSherry Producer
2 Fran Hemmesch Executive Producer
3 Justin Atkinson Voice over talent
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Government/Military CAPITOL CLOSE-UP NDC4 1 Dennis Rafftery Producer/Photojournalist/Editor
2 Carmen Hauck Associate Producer
3 Jodie Miller Associate Producer
4 George Tourville Production Assistant
5 Mark DeJoy Voice over talent
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Government/Military Building a Heart: The Roseville Library Renovation Project CTV North Suburbs 1 Ben Hanson Video Producer
2 Tim Domke Operation's Manager
3 Sue Gehrz Director
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Health/Medical/Wellness Inside Health Care HealthEast 1 Jodi Ritacca Producer/Writer
2 Monty Stuempert Videographer/editor
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Health/Medical/Wellness Mental Wellness: Minnesota National Guard 2010 CTV North Suburbs 1 Kevin Schmitz Producer/Facility Coordinator
2 David Schulte Training & Volunteer Coordinator
3 Tim Domke Operation's Manager
4 Melanie Nelson Director of Marketing & Communications
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Interview/Discussion Faith Family Football: The Spirit of Iowa Mediacom Communications Company 1 India Moore Producer/Editor
2 Jeff Anderson Executive Producer
3 Lee Grassley Executive Producer
4 Bob Brooks Host
5 Robert Silver Camera Operator
6 Robin Meill Audio
7 Kelly Rooks Audio
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Interview/Discussion GIRL TALK Town Square Television 1 Kimberly Blackford Producer
2 Colleen Fuentes Host
3 Eli Fuentes Production Assistant/Audio/Camera Operator
4 Ben Jaworski Floor Director/Camera Operator
5 John Fonseca Camera Operator
6 Bobby Rust Camera Operator
7 Norene Brylski Audio/Camera Operator/Floor Director
8 Sydney Howell Camera Operator
9 Dan Mundt Lighting/Audio
10 Shawn Vougeot Audio/Camera
11 Nick Jaworski Camera Operator
12 Tyler Fuentes Camera Operator
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Magazine Talk of the Town CTN Studios 1 Stephanie Ring Producer
2 Eric Strouse Production Manager
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Magazine Cold Case Series 12 News (Northwest Community TV) 1 Lisa Furgison Producer/Reporter
2 Ben Kroll Lead Photojournalist/Editor
3 David Dobrin Graphics Designer
4 Chris Sehnert Editor
5 James Anderson Photojournalist/Editor
6 Dustin Scholl Photojournalist/Editor
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/News INSIGHT 7 NDC4 1 Dennis Rafftery Co-Producer
2 Mark DeJoy Co-Producer
3 Toby Stanga Sports Reporter/Photojournalist/Editor
4 Jeff Lockhart Reporter
5 Dan Mundt Photojournalist/Editor
6 Kimberly Blackford Photojournalist/Editor
7 Carmen Hauck Reporter/Photojournalist/Editor
8 Bill Wolston History Reporter
9 Denny Behr Producer/Photojournalist/Editor of MN DNR Report
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/News Logged In: The Social Media Sensation Northwest Community Television/Channel 12 News 1 Shannon Slatton Schwartz Producer/Host
2 Jennifer Anderson Anchor/Reporter
3 Lisa Furgison Reporter
4 Alexandra Renslo Reporter
5 Mike Johnson News Director/Anchor
6 Corey Bork Producer
7 Roger Larson Photojournalist
8 Brandon Bankston Photojournalist
9 James Anderson Chief Photojournalist
10 Ben Kroll Photojournalist
11 Dustin Scholl Photojournalist
12 David Dobrin Technical Producer
13 Chris Sehnert Production Manager
14 Wendy Brierly Production assistant
15 Scott Jameson Production assistant
16 Matt Kilby Production assistant
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Sports The Cardinal Way, Learning to Fly CTN Studios 1 Joe Yund Producer
2 Howie Shapiro Narrator/Co-Producer
3 Josh Udvig Editor/Co-Producer
4 Neil Hennen Videographer
5 Eric Strouse Production Manager
Community/Cable/Public Access - Edited Program/Sports HCTV Sports with Manny Hill Hastings Community TV 1 Emmanuel Hill Sports Director
Community/Cable/Public Access - Newscast Edited CRI Weekly News Communication Reseach Institute (CRI) 1 Jonathon Gregg Senior Producer
Community/Cable/Public Access - Newscast Edited Agenda: Edina Edina Community Channel 16 (EDINA 16) 1 Jennifer Bennerotte Executive Producer
2 Brian Smith Video Production Assistant/Producer
3 Dorothea Martti News Anchor
Community/Cable/Public Access - Newscast Live or Live-to-Tape 12 News Northwest Community Television 1 Mike Johnson News Director/Anchor
2 James Anderson Chief Photojournalist
3 Jennifer Anderson News Anchor/Reporter
4 Brandon Bankston Photojournalist
5 Corey Bork Producer/Assignment Editor
6 Lisa Furgison Reporter
7 Ben Kroll Photojournalist
8 Alexandra Renslo News Anchor/Reporter
9 Dustin Scholl Photojournalist
10 Shannon Slatton Schwartz Reporter
11 Chris Sehnert Newscast Director
12 John Jacobson Sports Director
13 David Dobrin Graphics
14 Nikki Jackett Floor Director
15 Jay Wilcox Sports Anchor/Reporter
16 Roger Larson Audio Operator
17 Scotty Jameson Tape Playback Operator
Community/Cable/Public Access - Newscast Live or Live-to-Tape CTN News CTN Studios 1 Steve Ericson News Director
2 Eric Strouse Production Manager
Community/Cable/Public Access - Single Story/Feature/Segment "Feed Haiti" Edina Community Channel 16 (EDINA 16) 1 Marty Doll Communications Coordinator
2 Brian Smith Video Production Assistant
Community/Cable/Public Access - Single Story/Feature/Segment Holiday Train South Washington County Telecommunications Commission 1 Ann Simpson Producer/Editor/Videographer
2 Fran Hemmesch Executive Producer
Community/Cable/Public Access - Single Story/Feature/Segment "ON THE GREEN" Spencer Nelson Town Square Television 1 Dennis Rafftery Photojournalist/Editor
2 Mark DeJoy Reporter/Photojournalist/Editor
Community/Cable/Public Access - Single Story/Feature/Segment Lewis House 30th Anniversary Lakeville Government Television 1 Jim Schiffman Producer/Editor/Photojournalist
2 Tim Klausler Photojournalist
3 Rick Bussler Producer/Writer
Community/Cable/Public Access - Single Story/Feature/Segment Eagan 150th Historical Video E-TV Eagan Television 1 Jeff Ongstad Producer/Videographer/Editor
2 Tom Garrison Writer/Director
Community/Cable/Public Access - Single Story/Feature/Segment Hair Dye for Haiti 12 News / Northwest Community Television 1 Alexandra Renslo Reporter
2 Dustin Scholl Photojournalist
3 Brandon Bankston Photojournalist
Community/Cable/Public Access - Sporting Event/Game - Live or Live-to-tape AHST vs. Madrid High School Football Mediacom Communications Company 1 Lance Herbold Producer
2 Jeff Johnson Director
3 Tim Sheehan Technical Direcotr
4 Melanie Campbell Camera Operator
5 Marlyn Schram Camera Operator
6 Chris Gourley Camera Operator
7 Kevin Rivers Camera Operator
8 B. Ross A1
9 Beth Haag Duet Asst.
10 Frank K. Stats
11 Kevin Heitz Floor/Spotter
12 BJ Schaben Play-by-Play
13 Kirk Daddow Analyst
14 Will Frazier Tape
15 Joe Madersky Tape
16 Dan Graves Video
17 Debbie Keller-Ericson Grip
18 Craig Knutson Parabolic
Community/Cable/Public Access - Sporting Event/Game - Live or Live-to-tape Pro Baseball: Lincoln Saltdogs vs. Saint Paul Saints CTN Studios 1 Eric Strouse Production Manager
2 Josh Udvig Replay/Co-Producer
3 Neil Hennen Replay/Co-Producer
4 Robert Poser Director
5 Sean Aronson Play by Play Announcer
6 Ron Johnson Sports Reporter/Commentator
7 Darrin Cullumber Graphics Designer
Community/Cable/Public Access- Edited Program/Entertainment Take a Hike, Mike! Hastings Community TV 1 Michael Bremer Producer/Host/Editor
2 Michael Kampa Videographer
Community/Cable/Public Access- Edited Program/Entertainment Word on the Street Above-the-Line Entertainment 1 Justin Schaack Director and Editor
2 Kristin Schaack Producer and Writer
3 Logan Martin Co-Host
4 Tom Sorenson Co-Host
5 Michael Kampa Camera Operator
6 Jim Hicks Camera Operator
Community/Cable/Public Access- Edited Program/Entertainment The Case of the Community Caper CTV North Suburbs 1 Shannon Hunter Educational Outreach Coordinator
2 David Schulte Training & Volunteer Coordinator
3 Tim Domke Operation's Manager
Community/Public Service (PSA) - Campaign Edina Girl Edina Community Channel 16 (EDINA 16) 1 Jennifer Bennerotte Executive Producer
2 Kaylin Martin Communications Assistant
3 Steve Christiansen Video Production Assistant
4 Aaron Klein Senior Video Production Assistant
5 Abigail Garske Actress
6 Marty Doll Actor
Community/Public Service (PSA) - Campaign Mundane Moments - Donate Life Campaign SharkBait Productions 1 Thomas Cornell Producer/Director
Community/Public Service (PSA) - Single Spot Flu Spot - Pairs :30 Minnesota Broadcasters Association 1 Jim Du Bois President/CEO
Community/Public Service (PSA) - Single Spot By the Numbers: Fiscal Year End Appeal Iowa Public Television 1 Theresa Knight Producer
Community/Public Service (PSA) - Single Spot No Channel Left Behind KMSP FOX 9 WFTC MY29 1 Chad Gilmour Producer/Editor
2 Kevin Myers Executive Producer/Writer
3 Peter Marty Videographer/Lighting
4 Christine Karki Actress
5 Scott Brady Executive Producer
6 Carol Rueppel Executive Producer
Community/Public Service (PSA) - Single Spot Toys for Tots PSA featuring Tonic Sol-fa 2009 KARE11 1 Jared Dove band member
Continuing Coverage Remembering An Officer KSTP-TV 1 Jennifer Griswold Remembering An Officer
2 Jason Hanson Remembering An Officer
3 Russ Brown Remembering An Officer
4 Kevin Bubach Remembering An Officer
5 John Thain Remembering An Officer
Continuing Coverage 'Death of Officer Crittenden' KARE-TV 1 Trisha Volpe Reporter
Continuing Coverage Bringing Down the Strike Force KMSP-TV 1 Tom Lyden Reporter
Continuing Coverage "Minneapolis Twister" KARE TV 1 Tom Lindner News Director
Continuing Coverage Ed Thomas KCCI-TV 1 Megan Osborn Producer
2 Cynthia Fodor Anchor/Reporter
3 Steve Karlin Anchor/Reporter
4 Emily Price Reporter
5 Katie Ward Reporter
6 Andy Garman Sports Director
7 Glen Biermann Photojournalist
8 Dan Bolsem Photojournalist
9 Megan Ewert Producer
10 Jesse Landolt Photojournalist
11 Kevin Cooney Anchor
12 Stacey Horst Anchor
13 Geoff Greenwood Reporter
Continuing Coverage Haiti Recovery KSTP-TV 1 Colleen Mahoney Reporter
2 Joe Caffrey Photojournalist
Director - Live or Live-to-Tape Gangl Composite FOX Sports North 1 Matt Gangl Director
Director - Live or Live-to-Tape Minnesota Wild - Smooth as ICE Minnesota Wild Broadcasting 1 Patrick K. O'Connor Director
2 Maggie J. Kukar Broadcast Manager
Director - Live or Live-to-Tape Journey to Bethlehem - Christmas at Concordia Twin Cities Public Television 1 Jeffrey Weihe Director
Director - Newscast NewsChannel 8 at 10 KCCI-TV 1 Amy Schmelzer Director
Director - Newscast Christmas Storm 2009 KARE-11 1 Amy Schmieg Director
Director - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) 5 EYEWITNESS NEWS Story Brand KSTP-TV 1 Pepe Barton Promotion Writer/Producer/Editor/Photojournalist
2 Shawn Braith Promotion Manager
3 Paul Gaulke Creative Services Director
Director - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) NICK ABDO DIRECTOR COMP REEL KMSP FOX 9 1 Nick Abdo Senior Producer
Director - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) Erica Mayer - Composite WCCO-TV 1 Erica Mayer Director
Director - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) Directing Composite of Chad Gilmour KMSP FOX 9 WFTC MY29 1 Chad Gilmour Director
Documentary - Cultural MINNESOTA'S NATIONAL PARK LEGACY Twin Cities Public Television 1 Steve Spencer Producer
2 Jim Kron Videographer
3 Hlee Lee Associate Producer
4 Luke Heikkila Production Manager
5 Valerie Mondor Editor
6 Lucy Swift Partner Manager
7 Keith Parker Partner Manager
8 Tom Trow Partner Manager
9 Katie Nyberg Advisor
10 Cory MacNulty Advisor
Documentary - Cultural A Considered View Prairie Public Broadcasting, Inc. 1 Bob Dambach Director of Television
2 Dave Geck Videographer/Editor
Documentary - Cultural A Circle and Three Lines Quiet Island Films 1 Jan Selby Producer/Director
2 Brandon Hamilton Cinematographer
3 Ben Gottlieb Co-Editor
Pixel Farm 4 Oscar Oboza Colorist
Pixel Farm 5 Jesse Marks Re-recording Mixer
6 Rodney Tahja Composer
Documentary - Cultural Miracles from Minnesota KSTP TV 1 Jason Davis Producer/Host
2 David Peterson Videographer/editor/co-producer.
Documentary - Historical 'Parks for the People' Twin Cities Public Television 1 Daniel Pierce Bergin Writer/Producer/Director
2 Dianne Steinbach Executive Producer
3 David Mueller Associate Producer
4 Jennie Reedquist Production Manager
5 Jim Kron Director of Photography
6 Skip Davis Online Edtor
7 Joe Demko Audio
8 Denise Fick Graphic Design
Documentary - Historical Homesteading Prairie Public Broadcasting, Inc. 1 Bob Dambach Director of Television
2 Kim Stenehjem Producer
3 Heidi Nelson Editor
4 Dave Geck Videographer
Documentary - Historical Iowa's Radio Homemakers: Up a Country Lane Iowa Public Television 1 Debra Herbold Producer/Writer
2 Brian Vandell Editor/Graphic Artist
3 David Feingold Audio Engineer
4 Rick Fuller Videographer
Documentary - Topical Iraq & Back: Minnesotans' Stories Twin Cities Public Television 1 Luke Heikkila Producer
2 Jerry Lakso Editor
3 Bill Hanley Executive Producer
4 Kevin Olson Advisor
Documentary - Topical The Next Mission Stone Soup Productions 1 Ken Stone Producer
Editor - News - No Time Limit Nick Moron - Editor - Compilation KGAN-TV 1 Nick Moron Photojournalist/Editor
Editor - News - No Time Limit Jennifer Livingston Compilation WKBT 1 Jennifer Livingston Editor & Reporter
Editor - News - Within 24 Hours Editing Composite KSTP-TV 1 Jason Hanson Editor
Editor - Program (Non-News) Never Stop Singing Myers Communications Group 1 Skip Davis Editor
Editor - Program (Non-News) Iowa's Radio Homemakers: Up a Country Lane Iowa Public Television 1 Brian Vandell Editor
Editor - Program (Non-News) Hooked On A Cure Ron Schara Productions 1 Steven Plummer Director of Photography
Editor - Program (Non-News) Minnesota's Deadliest Tornadoes Twin Cities Public Television 1 Jerry Lakso Editor
Editor - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) Editing Composite of Chad Gilmour KMSP FOX 9 WFTC MY29 1 Chad Gilmour Editor
Editor - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) Arthur Kuh - Editor Short Form - Short Opens KSTP-TV 1 Arthur Kuh Editor
Editor - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) Editing Composition Results Unlimited 1 Robert Lindee Editor
2 Aaron Gallup Editor
3 Joel Dennis Editor
Editor - Sports - No Time Limit Kunkel Composite FOX Sports North 1 Nicole Kunkel Editor
Education/Schools - Program/Special/Series Calculated Success Twin Cities Public Television 1 Mark Fischer Producer
2 Mike Lindstrom Executive Director
Education/Schools - Program/Special/Series "What's Cool in Our School" KARE 1 Kim Insley Reporter
2 Thomas Cornell photojournalist
Education/Schools - Single Story/Feature/Segment Never Too Late KMSP-TV 1 Timothy Blotz Reporter/Writer
2 Andy Shilts Producer/Photograher
Education/Schools - Single Story/Feature/Segment Crossing The Line: Teacher/Student Sexual Relationships KCRG-TV9 1 Mark Geary Reporter
2 Dane Firkus Photojournalist
Education/Schools - Single Story/Feature/Segment Assumption of Safety KARE 1 Boyd Huppert Reporter
2 Craig Norkus Photojournalist
3 Bill Middeke Photojournalist
4 Gary Knox Editor
Feature/Human Interest - Series Hope For Haiti KCCI-TV 1 Eric Hanson Reporter
2 Dan Boslem Photojournalist
Feature/Human Interest - Series Finding Minnesota WCCO-TV 1 Mike Binkley Reporter
2 Angela Davis Reporter
3 Tom Aviles Photojournalist
4 Garrett Young Photojournalist
Feature/Human Interest - Series School Secrets KMSP 1 Julie Anderson Producer
2 Trish Van Pilsum Reporter
3 Bradley Swagger Photojournalist
Feature/Human Interest - Series Haiti: After the Quake KARE-TV 1 Scott Goldberg Reporter
2 Jeff Wiltgen Chief Photojournalist
Feature/Human Interest - Serious Single Story/Feature/Segment Finding Her Voice KMSP TV 1 Maury Glover Reporter
2 Tim Grossklaus Photojournalist
Feature/Human Interest - Serious Single Story/Feature/Segment The Tyler Project KARE 1 Boyd Huppert Reporter
2 Jonathan Malat Photojournalist
Feature/Human Interest - Serious Single Story/Feature/Segment Finding Purpose KMSP-TV 1 Jeff Baillon Reporter/Producer
2 Bradley Swagger Editor/Photojournalist
3 Eric Gedrose Photojournalist
Feature/Human Interest-Light Single Story/Feature/Segment "Crash For Clunkers" KARE-TV 1 Joe Fryer Reporter
2 Jonathan Malat Photojournalist
Feature/Human Interest-Light Single Story/Feature/Segment Lexi's Feat KARE 1 Boyd Huppert Reporter
2 Jonathan Malat Photojournalist
Feature/Human Interest-Light Single Story/Feature/Segment Joy Goes Viral KARE-11 1 Julie Nelson Reporter
2 Craig Norkus Photojournalist
Feature/Human Interest-Light Single Story/Feature/Segment Dancin' for Dominos KMSP-TV 1 Rob Olson Reporter
2 Andy Shilts Photojournalist/Editor
Feature/Human Interest-Light Single Story/Feature/Segment Homecoming King WCCO-TV 1 Heather Brown Reporter
2 Kris Berg Photojournalist
General Assignment Report - No Time Limit Car Trouble KMSP-TV 1 Jeff Baillon Reporter/Producer
2 Bradley Swagger Editor
3 Eric Gedrose Photojournalist
4 Julie Anderson Producer
General Assignment Report - No Time Limit Honor Flight KCCI-TV 1 Eric Hanson Reporter
2 Glen Biermann Photojournalist
General Assignment Report - No Time Limit "Toyota Defense" KARE-TV 1 Joe Fryer Reporter
2 Monica Hanson Photojournalist
General Assignment Report - No Time Limit Left for Dead KGAN-TV 1 April Samp News Director
2 Lindsey Morone Reporter
3 Nick Moron Photojournalist
General Assignment Report - Within 24 Hours "Ready to Implode (A Father's Day Gift)" KARE 1 Joe Fryer Reporter/Photojournalist
2 Monica Hanson Photojournalist/Editor
3 Nate Anderson Photojournalist
General Assignment Report - Within 24 Hours "One Tough Turkey" KMSP 1 Jody Ambroz Reporter
2 Robert DuPuis Photojournalist
General Assignment Report - Within 24 Hours Economy in a Box KARE 1 Boyd Huppert Reporter
2 Craig Norkus Photojournalist
General Assignment Report - Within 24 Hours Eli & Izzy's Adventure WCCO-TV 1 Tony Knoss Photojournalist
2 James Schugel Reporter
Graphic Arts - Animation - News Arthur Kuh - Graphic Arts - Animation - News KSTP-TV 1 Arthur Kuh Graphic Artist
Graphic Arts - Animation - News Medical Edge Animation Composite Mayo Clinic 1 Jan Case Animator
2 David Cheney Medical Illustrator
3 Joanna King Animator
4 Jason Robinson Animator
5 Dave Smyrk Animator
Graphic Arts - Animation Non News The Minneapolis Institute of Arts: The Enduring Mystery of Paul Gauguin AnimationDynamics, MagicalModelling, cgiSy 1 Kenneth Shellan Producer
Graphic Arts - Animation Non News Graphic Arts Animations Mediacom Connections MC22 1 Brent Willett Graphic Designer/Editor
Graphic Arts - Animation Non News 36B Animation Composite KMSP-TV 1 Brian Wienholz Designer, Animator
Graphic Arts - Graphics - News Haag Composite WCCO-TV 1 Chad Haag Haag Composite
Graphic Arts - Graphics - Non News mnoriginal: Graphics Composite Reel Twin Cities Public Television 1 Steven Flynn Gallery Animator
2 Denise Fick Graphic Designer
3 Ashleigh Rowe Series Producer
4 Dianne Steinbach Executive Producer
5 John Van Amber Graphic Designer
6 Splice Here Open Animator
7 Ezra Gold Online Editor
8 Skip Davis Editor
9 Ben Malley Graphic Designer
Graphic Arts - Graphics - Non News Maranatha Wilson - Motion Design Composite WCCO TV 1 Maranatha Wilson Maranatha Wilson - Motion Design Composite
Graphic Arts - Graphics - Non News Non-News Graphics Composite of Chad Gilmour KMSP FOX 9 WFTC MY29 1 Chad Gilmour Grahic Artist
Health/Science/Environment: Program/Special/Series EVERYDAY TRAUMA: KIDS' MENTAL WELLNESS Twin Cities Public Television 1 Steve Spencer Producer
2 Jim Kron Videographer
3 Luke Heikkila Production Manager
4 Jerry Lakso Editor
5 Valerie Mondor Editor
6 Lucy Swift Partner Manager
Health/Science/Environment: Program/Special/Series Medical Edge Composite Mayo Clinic 1 David Coleman Photojournalist/Editor
2 Vivien Williams Reporter
Health/Science/Environment: Program/Special/Series A Parent's Grief KBJR-TV 1 Laura Langemo A Parent's Grief
Health/Science/Environment: Program/Special/Series Reality Check on Health Care WCCO-TV 1 Tony Knoss Photojournalist
2 Pat Kessler Reporter
Health/Science/Environment: Program/Special/Series Feel Better Minnesota Twin Cities Public Television 1 Jeffrey Weihe Producer/Director
2 Donald Gault Executive Producer
3 Richard Wilson Writer
4 Skip Davis Editor
Health/Science/Environment: Program/Special/Series Home Births On The Rise WCCO-TV 1 Liz Collin Anchor/Reporter
2 Carly Danek Photojournalist
Health/Science/Environmental: Single Story/Feature/Segment Dr. Jack KAAL-TV 1 David Springer Assistant News Director
Health/Science/Environmental: Single Story/Feature/Segment Gasping for Help KMSP 1 Julie Anderson Producer
2 Jeff Baillon Reporter
3 Ronald Johnson Photojournalist
Health/Science/Environmental: Single Story/Feature/Segment Never Give Up KMSP 1 Scott Wasserman Reporter
2 Jamie Howeth Photojournalist
Health/Science/Environmental: Single Story/Feature/Segment Princess Jenna KCRG-TV 1 Matt Nelson Editor
2 Claire Kellett Reporter
Health/Science/Environmental: Single Story/Feature/Segment "The Violinist's Tremors" KARE-TV 1 Joe Fryer Reporter
2 Deb Lyngdal Photojournalist
Health/Science/Environmental: Single Story/Feature/Segment Conscientious Objector: School Vaccination Investigation KSTP-TV 1 Mark Albert Reporter
2 Jim O'Connell Photojournalist
3 Jared Bergerson Photojournalist
4 Mike Maybay Producer
Health/Science/Environmental: Single Story/Feature/Segment Cancer, You Didn't Win KQDS-TV 1 Beth Jett Anchor/Reporter
2 Carrie Kohlmeier Photojournalist
Health/Science/Environmental: Single Story/Feature/Segment A Harp for Hospice KARE 1 Boyd Huppert Reporter
2 Jonathan Malat Photojournalist
Historic/Cultural/Nostalgic - Program/Special/Series Minnesota's Deadliest Tornadoes Twin Cities Public Television 1 Mary Lahammer Host & Producer
2 Jerry Lakso Editor
3 Butch Bowring Photojournalist
4 Mike Phillips Photojournalist
Historic/Cultural/Nostalgic - Single Story/Feature/Segment Waterloo Cemetery KCRG-TV 1 Matt Nelson Photojournalist
2 Justin Foss Reporter
Historic/Cultural/Nostalgic - Single Story/Feature/Segment Eagan 150th Historical Video E-TV Eagan Television 1 Tom Garrison Writer/Director
2 Jeff Ongstad Producer/Videographer/Editor
Historic/Cultural/Nostalgic - Single Story/Feature/Segment Outdoor Rinks in Minnesota FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Nicole Kunkel Editor
4 Ralph Gasow Photojournalist
5 Max Michalak Producer
6 Darby Hendrickson Host
7 Matthew Gourley Editor
Historic/Cultural/Nostalgic - Single Story/Feature/Segment Kau Kalia Yang Twin Cities Public Television 1 Steven Flynn DP/Editor
2 Angie Prindle Producer
3 Marissa Blahnik Associate Producer
4 Ashleigh Rowe Series Producer
5 Dianne Steinbach Executive Producer
Historic/Cultural/Nostalgic - Single Story/Feature/Segment Holocaust survivors: My grandparents and their legacy KARE-TV 1 Scott Goldberg Reporter
Historic/Cultural/Nostalgic - Single Story/Feature/Segment Castle Accordion WCCO-TV 1 Jose Pascual Photojournalist
2 Angela Davis Anchor
Informational/Instructional - Single Story/Feature/Segment What is Diabetes? HealthEast 1 Jodi Ritacca Producer/writer
2 Monty Stuempert Videographer/editor
Informational/Instructional - Single Story/Feature/Segment Baking Central: Irish Soda Bread Star Tribune 1 Shari Gross Video Producer/Editor
2 Brett Akagi Video Producer
3 Jenni Pinkley Videographer
4 McKenna Ewen Videographer
5 Matt Gillmer Music composition
6 Lee Dean Talent
7 Kim Ode Talent
Informational/Instructional - Single Story/Feature/Segment Don't Get Carried Away KMSP-TV 1 Jeff Baillon Reporter/Producer
2 Ron Johnson Editor/Photojournalist
3 Eric Gedrose Photojournalist
4 Spencer Driskill Photojournalist
5 Bradley Swagger Photojournalist
6 Julie Anderson Producer
Informational/Instructional - Single Story/Feature/Segment Good Question WCCO-TV 1 Jason DeRusha Reporter
Interactivity "Help for Haiti" KARE 1 Scott Goldberg Reporter
2 Jeff Wiltgen Chief Photjournalist
Interactivity Rubbed Out James Shiffer and McKenna Ewen 1 McKenna Ewen Multimedia Producer
2 James Eli Shiffer Reporter
Interview/Discussion - Program/Special/Series Erasing Hate: Keeping Matthew's Story Alive KAAL-TV 1 Bryan Piatt Morning Anchor
2 Sam Gullickson Chief Photojournalist
Interview/Discussion - Program/Special/Series Children of Genocide: Five Who Survived Twin Cities Public Television 1 Pamela Palan Producer
2 Ellen J. Kennedy Executive Director
3 Tom Trow Partner Manager
4 Jim Kron Photojournalist
5 Bernie Beaudry Field Audio
6 Vernon Norwood Audio Sweetener
7 Valerie Mondor Editor
8 Ben Malley Graphic Design
Interview/Discussion - Program/Special/Series Wild Faceoff FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Matt Gangl Director
4 Kevin Gorg Reporter
5 Anthony LaPanta Host
6 John Stroh Producer
7 Mike Greenlay Analyst
8 Darby Hendrickson Analyst
Interview/Discussion - Single Story/Feature/Segment Human or Toyota Error KSTP-TV 1 Susanna Song Reporter
2 Chris Hanson Editor
3 Joe Caffrey photojournalist
Interview/Discussion - Single Story/Feature/Segment Interview: The Pod (DNTV 08-19-2009) Duluth News Tribune 1 Robin Washington writer/producer/interviewee/news director
Investigative Report - Series Where's the Money? Fox 9 News 1 Jeff Baillon Investigative Reporter/Producer
2 Bradley Swagger Editor/Photojournalist
3 Eric Gedrose Photojournalist
4 Ron Johnson Photojournalist
5 Julie Anderson Producer
Investigative Report - Series ST. PAUL POTHOLES KSTP-TV 1 Bob McNaney Investigative Reporter
2 Mike Maybay Investigative Producer
3 Jim O'Connell INVESTIGATIVE Photojournalist
4 John Mason ASSIST. NEWS DIRECTOR
5 LINDSAY RADFORD NEWS DIRECTOR
Investigative Report - Single Story Who's Driving You Around? KSTP-TV 1 Mark Albert Reporter
2 Jared Bergerson Photojournalist
3 Jim O'Connell Photojournalist
4 Mike Maybay Producer
Investigative Report - Single Story XCEL PLANES KSTP-TV 1 Bob McNaney Investigative Reporter
2 Mike Maybay Investigative Producer
3 Jim O'Connell INVESTIGATIVE Photojournalist
4 John Mason ASSIST. NEWS DIRECTOR
5 LINDSAY RADFORD NEWS DIRECTOR
Investigative Report - Single Story State Workers Conference KSTP-TV 1 Bob McNaney Investigative Reporter
2 Mike Maybay Investigative Producer
3 Jim O'Connell INVESTIGATIVE Photojournalist
4 Jason Hanson Investigative Photojournalist
Investigative Report - Single Story Child Bride KMSP-TV 1 Tom Lyden Reporter
2 Dan Sundem Photojournalist
Lighting - Location Lighting Composite Results Unlimited 1 Aaron Gallup Director of Photography
Lighting - Studio Lighting Composite KMSP 1 Peter Marty Videographer/Producer
Magazine Program - Single Story/Feature/Segment Target Field Turf Point of View Feature FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Nicole Kunkel Editor
4 Matthew Gourley Photojournalist
5 Ralph Gasow Photojournalist
Magazine Program - Single Story/Feature/Segment The Minneapolis Institute of Arts: The Enduring Mystery of Paul Gauguin AnimationDynamics, MagicalModelling, cgiSy 1 Kenneth Shellan producer
Magazine Program - Single Story/Feature/Segment Hooked on a Cure Ron Schara Productions 1 Bill Sherck Reporter/Writer/Producer
2 Steven Plummer Director Of Photography
Magazine Program - Single Story/Feature/Segment Journey of a Flag KSTP TV 1 Jason Davis Reporter
Magazine-Program/Special/Series 13 Cares WHO-TV 1 Erin Kiernan Anchor/Reporter
Magazine-Program/Special/Series Twin Cities Live Twin Cities Live, KSTP-TV 1 Amanda Grosser Executive Producer, Twin Cities Live
2 Christian Unser Senior Producer, Twin Cities Live
3 John Hanson Host, Twin Cities Live
4 Elizabeth Ries Host, Twin Cities Live
5 Anna Rusch Producer, Twin Cities Live
6 Melissa Specken Producer, Twin Cities Live
7 Kelly Jordan Producer, Twin Cities Live
8 David Hammergren Director, Twin Cities Live
9 Seth Holst Photojournalist, Twin Cities Live
10 Sarah Rieland Associate Photojournalist/Producer
11 Emily Engberg Field Reporter, Twin Cities Live
12 Tracy Robb Office Manager, Twin Cities Live
Magazine-Program/Special/Series Hip Duluth KDLH-TV 1 Kevin Jacobsen Multimedia Journalist
Magazine-Program/Special/Series "On the Road" with Jason Davis KSTP TV 1 Jason Davis Poducer/Host
2 David Peterson Videographer/editor/co-producer
Military - Program/Special/Series Life after War WHO-TV 1 Lynn Melling Reporter
2 Randy Schumacher Photojournalist
3 Brandon Bingham Photojournalist
4 Bill Schocke Graphics
Military - Program/Special/Series Don Shelby in Iraq / Citizen Soldiers WCCO-TV 1 Don Shelby Don Shelby in Iraq / Citizen Soldiers
Military - Program/Special/Series Who Killed Doc? KSTP-TV 1 Mark Albert Reporter
2 Jim O'Connell Photojournalist
3 Mike Maybay Producer
4 Jared Bergerson Photojournalist
5 Lindsay Radford News Director
6 John Mason Asst. News Director
Military - Program/Special/Series Poisoned Patriots KGAN-TV 1 April Samp News Director
2 Nick Moron Photojournalist/Editor
3 Steve Worthington Photojournalist
4 Tim Wilcox Photojournalist
5 Lindsey Morone Reporter
Military - Program/Special/Series The Red Bull Report The 34th Red Bull Infantry Division 1 Ben Houtkooper Broadcast Chief
2 Kevin Olson Director of Communications
3 Rich Kemp Public Affairs Non-Commisioned Officer in Charge
4 Eric Jungels Graphics Designer
5 John J Angelo Broadcast Journalist
6 Mark Martin Commander
7 Shamika Hill Command Information Officer
8 David Bennett First Sergeant
9 Angele Ringo Broadcast Chief
10 Daniel Sullivan Editor
11 Chris Urbano Broadcaster
12 Jessica Hart Broadcaster
13 Dan Weber Broadcaster
14 David Graves Broadcaster
15 Jenna Lindauer Broadcaster
16 Kristen King Editor
17 Mark Baucom Commander
Military - Program/Special/Series Tee it Up for the Troops FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Paul Hipp Producer
4 Nicole Kunkel Editor
5 Marney Gellner Host
6 Ralph Gasow Photojournalist
Military - Program/Special/Series Mental Wellness: Minnesota National Guard 2010 CTV North Suburbs 1 David Schulte Training & Volunteer Coordinator
2 Kevin Schmitz Producer/Facility Coordinator
3 Tim Domke Operation's Manager
4 Melanie Nelson Director of Marketing & Communications
Military - Single Story/Feature/Segment War Wounds KGAN-TV 1 April Samp News Director
2 Kelly O'Connell Weekend Anchor/Reporter
3 Frederick Veinfurt Photo Journalist
Military - Single Story/Feature/Segment "Letters from Vietnam" KARE TV 1 Greg Vandegrift Reporter
Military - Single Story/Feature/Segment Living outside the Green Zone Star Tribune 1 McKenna Ewen Multimedia Producer
2 Mark Brunswick Reporter
Military - Single Story/Feature/Segment National Guard Training: Inside Look KSTP-TV 1 Susanna Song Reporter
2 Eric Andersen Photojournalist
Multimedia Journalist Multimedia Compilation Star Tribune 1 Brian Peterson Photojournalist Producer
Multimedia Journalist "Kyle Porter Composite" KARE TV 1 Kyle Porter MMJ
Multimedia Journalist Ben Garvin's multimedia journalist entry St. Paul Pioneer Press 1 Ben Garvin Staff Photojournalist
Multimedia Journalist The Copenhagen Journal Twin Cities Public Television 1 David Gillette Cartoon Journalist
Multimedia Journalist Minnesota Stories Minneapolis Star Tribune 1 Richard Tsong-Taatarii Multimedia journalist
Multimedia Journalist John Gross Compilation KSTP-TV 1 John Gross John Gross Compilation
Musical Composition/Arrangement Toys for Tots PSA featuring Tonic Sol-fa 2009 KARE11 1 Jared Dove band member
Musical Composition/Arrangement Minnesota Orginal Twin Cities Public Television 1 Phil Aaron Composer
News Special Extreme Home Makeover WDIO 1 Carl Sauer Photojournalist
2 Laura Kennedy Reporter
3 Renee Passal Reporter
4 Cassie Limpert Morning Show Anchor
News Special Teen Driving Crisis Special KMSP-TV FOX 9 1 Lori Fisher Executive Producer
2 Kara Owens Producer
3 Trish Van Pilsum Reporter
4 Bill Keller Reporter
5 Marni Hughes Anchor
6 Tim Blotz Anchor
7 Kelly Huffman Managing Editor
8 Marian Davey Assistant News Director
9 Bill Dallman News Director
10 Tom Cousins Director
11 Chris Tishuk Editor
12 Bill Snodgrass Producer
Newscast - Daytime - Markets 1-20 WCCO This Morning WCCO-TV 1 Scott Libin News Director
2 Erin Anzalone Executive Producer
3 Amanda Burge Producer
4 Nate Vandergrift Producer
5 Mike Binkley Anchor/Reporter
6 Angela Davis Anchor/Reporter
7 Mike Augustyniak Meteorologist
8 Kerry McNally Traffic Reporter
9 Holly Wagner Reporteer
10 Joel Thurston Photojournalist
11 Dave Charest Photojournalist
12 Ramon Jones Editor
13 Ben Jurisz Editor
14 Wade Mesenbring Director
Newscast - Daytime - Markets 1-20 "KARE 11 News Sunrise" KARE-TV 1 Tom Lindner News Director
Newscast - Daytime - Markets 1-20 The FOX 9 Buzz KMSP-TV 1 Matt Haugen Executive Producer
2 Jeff Orcutt Producer
3 Jason Matheson Anchor
4 Alix Kendall Anchor
5 Keith Marler Anchor/Meteorologist
6 Dawn Steves Contributor
7 Tom Butler Contributor
Newscast - Daytime - Markets 141+ Protient Fire KTIV Television 1 Bridget Breen Director of News & Operations
2 Kim Wilson Assistant Producer
3 Al Joens Anchor/Producer
4 Christy Batien Anchor/Producer
5 Tia Heidebrect Chief Photojournalist
6 Mike Flood Reporter
7 Brian Masters Reporter
Newscast - Daytime - Markets 141+ ABC 6 News Good Morning/Blizzard KAAL-TV 1 Bryan Piatt Morning Anchor
2 Mike Schram News Director
3 Melanie Bloom Morning Anchor
4 Steve Sosna Morning Meteorologist
5 Phenda Varnie Morning Producer
6 Rick Seiver Morning Director
7 Chris Kuball Meteorologist
8 Axel Gumbel Reporter
Newscast - Daytime - Markets 21-140 CBS 2 This Morning: Blizzard Blast KGAN-TV 1 April Samp News Director
2 Tim Seymour Anchor/Executive Producer
3 Kristine Ward Anchor
4 Cameron Libe Producer
5 Brittney Hibbs Reporter
6 Kristian Leitzen Reporter
7 Justin Roberts Weatherman
8 Aaron Gerhardt Director
Newscast - Daytime - Markets 21-140 Good Morning Northland WDIO 1 Steve Goodspeed News Director
2 Dayna Landgrebe Producer
3 Cassie Limpert Morning Show Anchor
4 Charlene Malin Meteorologist
5 Dan Bergh Photojournalist
Newscast - Daytime - Markets 21-140 KELOLAND News at Five KELO-TV 1 Beth Jensen KELOLAND News at Five
Newscast - Evening - Markets 1-20 The Six WCCO-TV 1 Scott Libin News Director
2 Angela Benson Managing Editor
3 Aaron Beckman Producer
4 Amelia Santaniello Anchor
5 Frank Vascellaro Anchor
6 Mark Rosen Sports Anchor
7 Chris Shaffer Meteorologist
8 Chad Haag Art Director
9 Deborah Naffziger Director
Newscast - Evening - Markets 1-20 Petters Verdict KSTP TV 1 Lindsay Radford News Director
Newscast - Evening - Markets 1-20 Fox 9 News at 9 KMSP-TV Fox 9 news 1 Carrie Sherno Producer
2 Patrick Armijo Executive Producer
3 Bill Dallman VP/News
4 Marian Davey Assistant News Director
5 Kelly Huffman Managing Editor
6 Jeff Passolt Anchor
7 Ian Leonard Meteorologist
8 Robyne Robinson Anchor
9 Lori Fisher Executive Producer
Newscast - Evening - Markets 1-20 "KARE 11 News at 10" KARE TV 1 Tom Lindner News Director
Newscast - Evening - Markets 141+ Little Sioux Scout Camp Tornado 1 Year Later KTIV Television 1 Bridget Breen Producer
2 Matt Breen Anchor
Newscast - Evening - Markets 141+ Wicked Weather KFYR-TV 1 Monica Hannan News Director
Newscast - Evening - Markets 141+ Deadly Bus Crash - ABC 6 News at 10 KAAL-TV 1 Ericka Miller 6&10 p.m. Anchor
2 Joel McFarlin Producer
3 Robin Thorpe Newscast Director
4 Kristin Martin Breaking News Reporter
5 Mike Schram News Director
Newscast - Evening - Markets 141+ "KTTC NewsCenter at 10 p.m., Dec. 8, 2009" KTTC-TV 1 Noel Sederstrom News Director
2 Seth Tegtmeier News Producer
3 Crystal Oko Reporter
4 John-Cletus Mueller News Photojournalist
5 Chris Conte Reporter
6 Kerry Klatt Reporter
7 Rachel Wick Anchor/Producer
8 Randy Brock Chief Meteorologist
9 Pat Lund Sports Director
10 Missy Krogstad Director
11 Tony Pileggi Audio
12 John Wilcox Night Engineer
Newscast - Evening - Markets 21-140 Epic Storm, Blizzard Blast 2009 KGAN-TV 1 April Samp News Director
2 Noel LaToure Producer
3 Jackie Schmid Executive Producer
4 Tiffany O'Donnell Anchor
5 Jack Miller Anchor
6 Jamie Morrissey Director
Newscast - Evening - Markets 21-140 Eyewitness News at Six WDIO 1 Steve Goodspeed News Director
2 Sue Hoak News Producer
3 Dennis Anderson 6 & 10PM Anchor
4 Josh Zenner Sports Director
5 Justin Liles Chief Meteorologist
Newscast - Evening - Markets 21-140 KDLH 3 News at 5:30 KBJR-TV 1 Barbara Reyelts News Director
Newscast - Evening - Markets 21-140 KBJR 6 at 6 KBJR-TV 1 Barbara Reyelts News Director
Newscast - Evening - Markets 21-140 KWWL News At Five KWWL-TV 1 Nate Leding KWWL News At Five
Newscast - Weekend - Markets 141+ 232 Memorial KTIV 1 Matt Breen Anchor/Producer
2 Kristie VerMulm Reporter/Anchor
3 Tia Heidebrecht Chief Photojournalist
4 Bridget Breen Dir. of News & Operations
Newscast - Weekend - Markets 141+ Weekend Newscast KAAL-TV 1 Sarah Swistak Anchor/Producer
2 Mike Schram News Director
3 Peter Leuthardt Director
4 Chris Kuball Weekend Meteorologist
5 Lorilyn Prestidge Reporter
6 Ellery McCardle Reporter
7 T.J. Werre Sports Anchor
Newscast - Weekend Markets 1-20 Fox 9 News at 9 Weekend KMSP-TV 1 Bill Snodgrass Producer
2 Bill Dallman VP/News Director
3 Marian Davey Assistant News Director
4 Tim Blotz Anchor
5 Karen Scullin Anchor
6 Jeff Passolt Anchor
7 Jim Rich Sports
8 Dawn Mitchell Sports
9 Seth Kaplan Sports Producer
10 Erik Maitland Meteorologist
11 Scott Wasserman Reporter
12 Jody Ambroz Reporter
13 Erik Runge Reporter
14 Ryan Rablin Assoicate Producer
Newscast - Weekend Markets 1-20 Sgt. Joe Bergeron KSTP TV 1 Lindsay Radford News Director
2 Naomi McDonald Producer
3 Jennifer Griswold Reporter
4 Bay Scroggins Reporter
5 Steve Shaw Reporter
6 Robert Moses Reporter
7 Brad Sattin Anchor
8 Megan Newquist Anchor
9 Dan Jabs Assignment Editor
10 Jake Kramer News Operations
11 Ben Cushman Executive Producer
12 Kevin Bubach Photojournalist
13 Jim O'Connell Photojournalist
14 Nicholas Gaither Photojournalist
15 John Thain Photojournalist
16 Chris Hansen Photojournalist
17 Jim McMahon Live Technician
Newscast - Weekend Markets 21-140 Eyewitness News at Ten Sunday WDIO 1 Steve Goodspeed News Director
2 Lisa Kukel Producer
3 Katie Nordeen WDIO
4 Phil Johnson Weekend Meteorologist
Newscast - Weekend Markets 21-140 CBS 2 News at 10: Plane Crash KGAN-TV 1 April Samp News Director
2 Kelly O'Connell Anchor
3 Tye Smith Producer
4 Jason Carter News and Sports Anchor
5 Kristian Leitzen Reporter
6 Lindsey Morone Reporter
On Camera Talent - Performer/Narrator Jim Schiffman - Lakeville Government Television Lakeville Government Television 1 Jim Schiffman Performer/Puppeteer
On Camera Talent - Performer/Narrator Tom Hanneman: Hockey Day Minnesota Essay FOX Sports North 1 Tom Hanneman Narrator
On Camera Talent - Reporter - Magazine/Special Hooked on a Cure Ron Schara Productions 1 Bill Sherck Reporter/Writer/Producer
On Camera Talent - Reporter - Magazine/Special Montage of talent appearances. KSTP TV 1 Jason Davis Producer and host.
On-Camera Talent - Anchor - News Amelia Santaniello WCCO-TV Anchor WCCO-TV 1 Amelia Santaniello Amelia Santaniello On-camera talent News Anchor
On-Camera Talent - Anchor - News Don Shelby Composite WCCO-TV 1 Don Shelby Don Shelby Anchor Composite
On-Camera Talent - Anchor - News Timothy Blotz Anchoring Composite KMSP-TV 1 Timothy Blotz Anchor
On-Camera Talent - Anchor - News Tiffany O'Donnell - Anchor Composite KGAN-TV 1 Tiffany O'Donnell 42A Anchor Composite - Tiffany O'Donnell
On-Camera Talent - Anchor - Sports PHIL ALDRIDGE-SPORTS ANCHOR-KSTP-TV KSTP-TV 1 Philip Aldridge Phil Aldridge-Sports Anchor-KSTP-TV
On-Camera Talent - Anchor - Sports Mark Rosen Anchor composite WCCO T.V. 1 Mark Rosen Sports Anchor
On-Camera Talent - Anchor - Weather Augustyniak Composite WCCO-TV 1 Michael Augustyniak Meteorologist
On-Camera Talent - Anchor - Weather Jay Trobec KELO-TV 1 Jay Trobec Chief Meteorologist
On-Camera Talent - Anchor - Weather Chikage Windler - Weather Composite KSTP-TV 1 Chikage Windler Chikage Windler - Weather Composite
On-Camera Talent - Anchor - Weather Kevin Lawrence NBC North Dakota News 1 Kevin Lawrence Chief Meteorologist
On-Camera Talent - Commentator/Editorialist Illustrated Essays by David Gillette Twin Cities Public Television 1 David Gillette Commentator
On-Camera Talent - Commentator/Editorialist Don Shelby's Good to Know WCCO-TV 1 Don Shelby Don Shelby's Good to Know
On-Camera Talent - Program Host/Moderator Ann Carroll " Vikings Weekly FOX Sports North 1 Ann Carroll Host
On-Camera Talent - Program Host/Moderator Mary Lahammer Twin Cities Public Television 1 Mary Lahammer Host/Moderator
On-Camera Talent - Reporter - General Assignment Boyd Huppert KARE 1 Boyd Huppert Reporter
On-Camera Talent - Reporter - General Assignment "John Croman Composite" KARE TV 1 John Croman Reporter
On-Camera Talent - Reporter - General Assignment Joe Fryer KARE-TV 1 Joe Fryer Reporter
On-Camera Talent - Reporter - General Assignment Chris O'Connell Composite KSTP-TV 1 Chris O'Connell Reporter
On-Camera Talent - Reporter - Investigative Bob McNaney: Investigative Reporter KSTP-TV 1 Bob McNaney Investigative Reporter
On-Camera Talent - Reporter - Investigative Jeff Baillon composite Fox 9 News 1 Jeff Baillon Investigative Reporter
On-Camera Talent - Sports Analyst Ron Coomer: Sports Analyst FOX Sports North 1 Ron Coomer Analyst
On-Camera Talent - Sports Analyst Kevin Gorg: Sports Analyst FOX Sports North 1 Kevin Gorg Analyst
On-Camera Talent - Sports Play-by-Play LaPanta Sports Play-by-Play FOX Sports North 1 Anthony LaPanta Play-by-Play
On-Camera Talent - Sports Play-by-Play Twins beat Yankees FOX Sports North 1 Dick Bremer Play-by-Play
On-Camera Talent - Sports Play-by-Play Minnesota Lynx Basketball Fox Sports North 1 Tom Hanneman Televsion Play-By-Play Announcer
Photojournalist - News - No Time Limit Violinist Plays During His Own Brain Surgery Mayo Clinic 1 David Coleman Photojournalist/Editor
Photojournalist - News - No Time Limit Dan Bolsem Composite KCCI-TV 1 Dan Bolsem Photojournalist
Photojournalist - News - No Time Limit Andy Shilts Photography Composite No Time Limit KMSP-TV 1 Andy Shilts Photojournalist
Photojournalist - News Within 24 hours Photography Composite KSTP-TV 1 Jason Hanson Photography Composite
Photojournalist - News Within 24 hours Andy Shilts Photography Composite KMSP-TV 1 Andy Shilts Photojournalist
Photojournalist - News Within 24 hours Bill Middeke Composite KARE 1 William Middeke Photojournalist
Photojournalist - Program (Non-News) Steven Flynn: Photography Composite Reel Twin Cities Public Television 1 Steven Flynn mnoriginal: Director of Photography
Photojournalist - Program (Non-News) Trouble in nature's laboratory Star Tribune 1 Brian Peterson Photojournalist Producer
Photojournalist - Program (Non-News) Hooked On A Cure Ron Schara Productions 1 Steven Plummer Director of Photography
Photojournalist - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) Photography Composite Results Unlimited 1 Aaron Gallup Director of Photography
Photojournalist - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) 5 EYEWITNESS NEWS Story Brand KSTP-TV 1 Pepe Barton Promotion Writer/Producer/Editor/Photojournalist
2 Shawn Braith Promotion Manager
3 Paul Gaulke Creative Services Director
Photojournalist - Sports - No Time Limit (Single Camera Only) John Gross Compilation kstp-tv 1 John Gross John Gross Compilation
Photojournalist - Sports - No Time Limit (Single Camera Only) Matt Nelson Compilation KCRG-TV 1 Matt Nelson Photojournalist
Photojournalist - Sports - Within 24 Hours (Single Camera Only) A Night in the Bigs KCRG-TV 1 Matt Nelson Photojournalist
Politics/Government: Program/Special/Series Almanac: At the Capitol Twin Cities Public Television 1 Mary Lahammer Host/Reporter
2 Kari Kennedy Producer
3 Scott Trotman Photography Director
4 Mike Phillips Field Photojournalist
5 Val Mondor Editor
6 Jerry Lakso Editor
Politics/Government: Program/Special/Series Capitol Report Senate Media Services 1 Julie Bartkey Producer/Moderator
2 Steve Olwell Director/Photojournalist/Editor
3 Jon Brune Producer
4 Marv Raiola Graphics/Set Design
5 David Oakes Still Photo/Camera Op.
6 Loren Halek Camera Op.
7 John Trombley Camera Op.
8 Phil Mednick Engineering/Op. Dir.
9 Steve Senyk Executive Producer
Politics/Government: Single Story/Feature/Segment Making Mistakes: Absentee Ballot Investigation KSTP-TV 1 Mark Albert Reporter
2 Jason Hanson Photojournalist
3 Mike Maybay Producer
4 Jared Bergerson Photojournalist
5 Lindsay Radford News Director
6 John Mason Asst. News Director
Politics/Government: Single Story/Feature/Segment "Battling Cancer & Bureaucracy Without Insurance" KARE TV 1 John Croman Reporter
Politics/Government: Single Story/Feature/Segment Up In Smoke KGAN-TV 1 April Samp News Director
2 Nick Moron Photojournalist/Editor
3 Lindsey Morone Reporter
Producer - Program A Circle and Three Lines Quiet Island Films 1 Jan Selby Producer/Director
2 Brandon Hamilton Cinematographer
3 Ben Gottlieb Co-Editor
Pixel Farm 4 Oscar Oboza Colorist
Pixel Farm 5 Jesse Marks Re-recording Mixer
6 Rodney Tahja Composer
Producer - Program Fantasy Victory Draft Special KMSP/FOX 9 1 Kevin Myers Producer
Producer - Program Countdown to Target Field FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Trevor Fleck Producer
4 Matt Gangl Director
5 Nicole Kunkel Editor
6 John Stroh Producer
7 Michael Malmgren Director
8 Max Michalak Producer
9 Paul Hipp Producer
10 Ryan Bartlett Producer
11 Skip Krueger Producer
12 Vanessa Lambert Associate Producer
Producer - Single Story/Feature/Segment Maar and Kunkel for Hockey Day Minnesota Essay FOX Sports North 1 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
2 Nicole Kunkel Producer
Producer - Single Story/Feature/Segment Hooked on a Cure Ron Schara Productions 1 Bill Sherck Producer/Writer/Reporter
2 Steven Plummer Director Of Photography/Editing
Promotion: Image WEATHER WHERE YOU LIVE CAMPAIGN KMSP FOX 9 1 Nick Abdo Senior Producer
2 Kevin Myers Promotions Manager
3 Meredith Lee Producer
4 Chad Gilmour Producer/Graphics
5 Peter Marty Videographer
Promotion: Image 5 EYEWITNESS NEWS Story Brand KSTP-TV 1 Pepe Barton Promotion Writer/Producer/Editor/Photojournalist
2 Shawn Braith Promotion Manager
3 Paul Gaulke Creative Services Director
4 Sasha Freeman Promotion Writer/Producer/Editor
Promotion: Image Happy Hour on My29 KMSP FOX 9 WFTC MY29 1 Chad Gilmour Producer/Editor/Graphics
2 Nick Abdo Producer
3 J.D. Mayes Executive Producer
4 Brian Wienholz 3D Artist
5 Scott Brady Executive Producer
6 Carol Rueppel Executive Producer
Promotion: Image FROM WCCO-TV 1 Casey Kespohl Creative Director
2 Jodi Oelfke Writer/Producer/Editor
Promotion: News Promo - Campaign Your Eastern Iowa Campaign KWWL-TV 1 Chris Hussey Marketing & Community Relations Manager
2 Phil Hunt Writer/Producer
Promotion: News Promo - Campaign Every Day WCCO-TV 1 Casey Kespohl Creative Director
2 Jodi Oelfke Writer/Producer/Editor
Promotion: Single Spot WEATHER WHERE YOU LIVE KMSP FOX 9 1 Nick Abdo Senior Producer
2 Kevin Myers Promotions Manager
3 Chad Gilmour Producer/Graphics
4 Peter Marty Videographer
5 Meredith Lee Producer
Promotion: Single Spot Wake Up With Fox 9 KMSP FOX 9 WFTC MY29 1 Chad Gilmour Director/Producer/Post Production
2 Kevin Myers Executive Producer/Writer
3 Peter Marty Videographer/Lighting
4 Meredith Lee Director/Audio Editor
5 Scott Brady Executive Producer
6 Carol Rueppel Executive Producer
7 Nick Abdo Producer
Promotion: Single Spot Happy Hour Last Call KMSP FOX 9 WFTC MY29 1 Chad Gilmour Producer/Editor/Graphics
2 Nick Abdo Producer
3 J.D. Mayes Executive Producer
4 Scott Brady Executive Producer
5 Carol Rueppel Executive Producer
Promotion: Single Spot/Same Day Perfect Kids - 50's Style WCCO-TV 1 Erica Mayer Producer/Director
Promotion: Sports - Campaign Twins on My 29 WFTC-TV 1 J.D. Mayes WFTC Promotions Manager
2 Brian Wienholz Sr Designer
3 Chad Gilmour Producer
Promotion: Sports-Single Spot Football Friday WHO-TV 1 Kevin Rivers Producer/Editor
Promotion: Sports-Single Spot RVTV WHO-TV 1 Kevin Rivers Producer/Editor
Promotion: Sports-Single Spot Wild: It's In Our Blood FOX Sports North 1 Tod Lavanty Writer/Producer/Editor
Public/Current/Community Affairs - Single Story/Feature/Segment Drunk Driving's Toll; Ryan DeZurik StarTribune 1 Renee Schneider Photojournalist/producer
Public/Current/Community Affairs - Single Story/Feature/Segment K9 Boot Camp KQDS-FOX 21 1 Beth Jett Anchor/Reporter
2 Adam Jagunich Photojournalist
Public/Current/Community Affairs - Single Story/Feature/Segment Honor Flight Carries Heroes From Rural America Iowa Public Television 1 Andrew Batt Producer/Director
2 Steve Carns Videographer
Public/Current/Community Affairs - Single Story/Feature/Segment Hidden Heaven KMSP 1 Julie Anderson Producer
2 Bradley Swagger Photojournalist
Public/Current/Community Affairs-Program/Special/Series KARE 11 Honors Bancroft Foundation's Dream Makers KARE-11 1 Jeff Olsen Reporter
2 Deb Lyngdal Photojournalist
3 Julie Nelson Narrator
Public/Current/Community Affairs-Program/Special/Series The Iowa Journal Iowa Public Television 1 Paul Yeager Host/Producer
2 Nancy Crowfoot Producer
3 Judy Blank Producer
4 Nancy Brown Producer
Public/Current/Community Affairs-Program/Special/Series Bullying: A Community Problem KBJR-TV 1 Barbara Reyelts News Director/Reporter
Public/Current/Community Affairs-Program/Special/Series Smashed; A Series on Drunk Driving in Minnesota StarTribune 1 Renee Schneider Photojournalist/producer
Public/Current/Community Affairs-Program/Special/Series Money Savers Northwest Community Television/Channel 12 News 1 Shannon Slatton Schwartz Reporter/Producer
2 Roger Larson Photojournalist/Editor
3 David Dobrin Technical producer
Special Achievement-Community Service Opus Prize 2009 University of St. Thomas 1 Gary Schulzetenberg Opus Prize 2009
2 Brad Jacobsen Opus Prize 2009
3 Dave Nimmer Opus Prize 2009
4 Doug Hennes Opus Prize 2009
Special Achievement-Interactivity 45.grandstadium.tv KSTC-TV 1 Susan Wenz Station Manager
2 David Stead Executive Director
3 Thomas Lapping President/CEO
4 Stuart Swartz President
Special Achievement-Interactivity FOX 9 News and MyFOX9.com KMSP-TV 1 Mike KMSP-TV
2 Maggie KMSP-TV
3 Leif KMSP-TV
4 Jason KMSP-TV
5 Ian KMSP-TV
6 Kaith KMSP-TV
7 Erik KMSP-TV
Special Achievement-Interactivity "KARE 11" KARE 1 Tom Lindner News Director
Special Achievement-Interactivity WCCO.COM WCCO-TV 1 John Daenzer Director of New Media
Special Achievement-News Excellence "KARE 11 News" KARE 1 Tom Lindner News Director
Special Achievement-News Excellence Fox 9 News Team KMSP-TV FOX 9 1 Bill Dallman News Director
2 Lori Fisher Executive Producer
3 Fox9 News Team News Department
Special Event Coverage (other than News or Sports) Christmas at Concordia: Journey to Bethlehem Twin Cities Public Television 1 Dianne Steinbach Executive Producer
Special Event Coverage (other than News or Sports) Local Image: 2009 MN Governor's Fishing Opener Ramsey/Washington Counties Cable Commission - On Location TV 1 Tim Finnerty Executive Director
2 Judy Skeie-Voss Director of Production Services
3 Jeff Melcoch Photojournalist/Editor
4 Troy Sepion Photojournalist/Editor
5 Scott Jenson Producer/Photojournalist/Editor
6 Lue Lee Production Coordinator
7 Chuck Turning Producer/Photojournalist/Editor
8 Mary Kline Writer/Producer/Reporter
9 Joe Cullen Writer/Producer/Reporter
10 Arlin Becker Mobile Production Truck Coordinator
11 Nicholas Anderson Photojournalist/Editor
12 Beverly Friendt Chairperson
Sporting Event/Game - Live/Unedited - Program/Special Hopkins vs Henry Sibley Minnesota Boys State Basketball Tournament Semi-Finals KSTC-TV 1 Dennis Silva Producer
2 Steve Johnson Producer
3 Pat O'Connor Director
4 Bob Rossborough Technical Director
5 Dave Lee Play By Play
6 Richard Coffey Color Analyst
7 Heather Van Peursem Reporter
8 Chris Long Studio Host
9 Trent Tucker Studio Analyst
10 Lea Olsen Studio Analyst
11 Jonathan Whitney Graphics
12 Artie Kuh Editor
Sporting Event/Game - Live/Unedited - Program/Special Target Field Opener - Minnesota Twins FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 John Stroh Producer
4 Matt Gangl FOX Sports North
5 Dick Bremer
6 Bert FOX Sports North
7 Ron Coomer Analyst
8 Ron Coomer Analyst
9 Tim FOX Sports North
10 Robby Incmikoski Reporter
Sporting Event/Game - Live/Unedited - Program/Special Minnetonka vs. Hill/Murray Boys Minnesota State Hockey Tournament Semi-Finals KSTC-TV 1 Dennis Silva Producer
2 Steve Johnson Producer
3 Pat O'Connor Director
4 Bob Rossborough Technical Director
5 Clay Matvick Play By PLay
6 Lou Nanne Color Analyst
7 Heather Van Peursem Reporter
8 Tom Hauser Studio Host
9 Darby Hendrickson Studio Analyst
10 Mike McGraw Studio Analyst
11 Jonathan Whitney Graphics
12 Artie Kuh Editor
Sporting Event/Game - Live/Unedited - Program/Special Hockey Day Minnesota Outdoor Game FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 John Stroh Producer
4 Matt Gangl Director
5 Skip Krueger Producer
6 Anthony LaPanta Play-by-Play
7 Kevin Gorg Analyst
8 Dick Bremer Reporter
Sporting Event/Game - Live/Unedited - Series Wild Hockey FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Matt Gangl Director
4 Kevin Gorg Reporter
5 John Stroh Producer
6 Mike Greenlay Analyst
7 Dan Terhaar Play-by-Play
8 Darby Hendrickson Reporter/Analyst
Sporting Event/Game - Live/Unedited - Series Minnesota Wild Year IX Minnesota Wild Broadcasting 1 Maggie J. Kukar Executive Producer
2 Patrick O'Connor Producer & Director
Sports - News Series "Dome Days" KARE 1 Julie Anderson Extras Producer
2 Janel Klein Reporter
Sports - News Series Under the Lights: Building of Target Field FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Paul Hipp Producer
4 Ralph Gasow Photojournalist
5 Anthony LaPanta On-Air Talent
6 Nicole Kunkel Editor
Sports - News Series Vikings:On the Road to the NFC Championship KSTP-TV 1 Chris O'Connell Reporter
2 Jason Hanson Photojournalist
Sports - News Series 50 Greatest Twins FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Trevor Fleck Producer
4 Paul Hipp Producer
5 Ralph Gasow Photojournalist
6 Doug Warkenthien Editor
Sports - One-Time Special Pigskin Preview KIMT-TV 1 Jeff Zell Pigskin Preview
Sports - One-Time Special Countdown to Target Field FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Trevor Fleck Producer
4 Vanessa Lambert Associate Producer
5 Matt Gangl Director
6 Nicole Kunkel Editor
7 Dick Bremer Play-by-Play
8 Ron Coomer Analyst
9 Anthony LaPanta Host
10 Michael Malmgren Director
11 Paul Hipp Producer
12 Chris Ritchie Editor
13 Ralph Gasow Photojournalist
14 John Stroh Producer
15 Ryan Bartlett Producer
16 Max Michalak Producer
17 Skip Krueger Producer
Sports - One-Time Special Hockey Day Minnesota FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Trevor Fleck Producer
4 Vanessa Lambert Associate Producer
5 Paul Hipp Producer
6 Nicole Kunkel Editor
7 Dan Truebenbach Photojournalist
8 Michael Malmgren Director
9 Marney Gellner Host
10 Anthony LaPanta Play-by-Play
11 Darby Hendrickson Host
12 John Stroh Producer
13 Max Michalak Producer
14 Matt Gangl Director
15 Ryan Bartlett Producer
16 Kevin Gorg Analyst
17 Skip Krueger Producer
Sports - One-Time Special Golf Nut WCCO-TV 1 Scott Wooldridge Director of Promotion and Production
2 Casey Kespohl Creative Director
3 Jodi Oelfke Producer/Editor
4 Bill Kruskop Photojournalist
5 Joe Berglove Photograhper
6 Tom Ryther Photojournalist
7 Jose Pascual Photojournalist
8 Carly Danek Photojournalist
9 Chad Haag Art Director
10 Katie Knutson Marketing Manager
11 Steve Gendreau Digital Media Specialist
12 Christine Onesky Production Manager
13 Zach Peterson Director
14 Dave Albrecht Digital Media Management
15 Jim Cunningham Host
Sports - Program Series (Outside of news) WCCO-TV High School Sports Rally, November 13, 2009 WCCO-TV 1 Matt Liddy Executive Producer
2 Mike Max Anchor
3 Frank Vascellaro Anchor
Sports - Program Series (Outside of news) "Rosen's Sports Sunday" WCCO-TV 1 Carry Clancy Sports Producer
2 Mark Rosen Sports Anchor
3 Tom Ryther Sports Photojournalist
Sports - Program Series (Outside of news) Harrison Barnes: Eye of the Storm KCCI-TV 1 Andy Garman Sports Director/Photojournalist/Writer/Editor
2 Andy Ireland Sports Reporter/Photojournalist
3 Scott Reister Sports Reporter/Photojournalist
4 Will Marchino Sports Reporter
Sports - Program Series (Outside of news) "Extra Bases" Twins Post-Game Show KMSP-TV 1 Seth Kaplan Executive Producer
2 Jim Rich Sports Director
3 Vince Stalling Photojournalist
4 Nate Zinnel Photojournalist
Sports - Program Series (Outside of news) Gophers Live Composite FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Skip Krueger Producer
4 Ryan Bartlett Producer
5 Vanessa Lambert Associate Producer
6 Max Michalak Producer
7 Dave Higgins Director
8 Michael Malmgren Director
9 Anthony LaPanta Host
10 Marney Gellner Host
11 Robby Incmikoski Reporter
12 Kevin Gorg Analyst
13 Frank Mazzocco Play-by-Play
14 Doug Woog Analyst
15 Darby Hendrickson Analyst
16 Tom Chorske Analyst
Sports - Single Story/Feature/Segment All Iowa Lawn Tennis Club KMSP 1 Brian Wiedeke Photojournalist
2 Tom Lyden Reporter
Sports - Single Story/Feature/Segment Jackson Sabo: When a Team Becomes Family KSTP 1 Chris Long Reporter
2 John Gross Photojournalist
Sports - Single Story/Feature/Segment Andrew's Run From Darkness KARE 1 Boyd Huppert Reporter
2 Jonathan Malat Photojournalist/Editor
3 Bill Middeke Photojournalist
4 Paul Rovelstad Photojouranlist
Sports - Single Story/Feature/Segment "Triumphant" WCCO-TV 1 Carry Clancy Sports Producer
2 Tom Ryther Sports Photojournalist
3 Mike Max Sports Reporter
Sports - Single Story/Feature/Segment Hockey Day Minnesota Essay FOX Sports North 1 Jeffrey Byle Executive Producer
2 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
3 Tom Hanneman (Tom Hanneman) On-Air Talent
4 Jim Souhan Writer
5 Ralph Gasow Photojournalist
6 Nicole Kunkel Editor
Sports - Single Story/Feature/Segment Jory's Fight off the Field KGAN-TV 1 April Samp News Director
2 Kelly O'Connell Weekend Anchor/Reporter
3 Nick Moron Photojournalist
Station Excellence - Markets 1-20 Overall Station Excellence WCCO-TV 1 Scott Libin News Director
Station Excellence - Markets 1-20 "KARE 11" KARE 1 Tom Lindner New Director
Station Excellence - Markets 21-140 KCRG Station Excellence KCRG-TV9 1 Ian Philbrick Station Excellence
2 Julie Seebold News Director
Station Excellence - Markets 21-140 Committment to Excellent-KBJR KBJR-TV 1 Barbara Reyelts News Director
Student Production - Newscast/Program Campus News MSU Moorhead's Campus News 1 Aaron Quanbeck Campus News Program Director
2 Nathan Matson Producer
3 Kit Cross Associate Producer
4 Kelly Johnson Associate Producer
5 Lezlie Johnson Associate Producer
6 Tara Kramer Associate Producer
7 Andrew Tichy Associate Producer, Sports Anchor
8 Daniel Bartholomay News Anchor
9 Kallyn Klein News Anchor
10 Dylan Jacobson Editor
11 David Diebel Editor
Student Production - Newscast/Program UTVS News UTVS Television 1 Raquel Hellman UTVS News
Student Production - Programs (Non News/Sports) Inspired by Nature MSU Moorhead's Campus News 1 Martin Grindeland Faculty Advisor
2 Nathan Matson Producer, Writer, Editor
3 Cole Ryg Associate Producer, Editor
4 Kathryn Anderson Associate Producer
5 John Rian Narrator, Writer
Student Production - Programs (Non News/Sports) Av Fuzz UTVS 1 Bruce Meyers
2 Jon Otte
Student Production - Programs (Non News/Sports) Nigerian Kings MCTC 1 Joe Carlini Nigerian Kings
Student Production - Single Story/Feature/Segment Art Shanty Projects University of Minnesota 1 Taja West Student
2 Dana Benson Teaching Specialist
Student Production - Single Story/Feature/Segment How-to Nosepress UTVS 1 Jon Otte Producer/Videographer/editor/graphics
Student Production - Single Story/Feature/Segment The Nester MSU Moorhead's Campus News 1 Nathan Matson Reporter, Photojournalist
Student Production - Single Story/Feature/Segment iPhone text security Jacob Kittilstad 1 Jacob Kittilstad Reporter
Student Production - Single Story/Feature/Segment Can۪t finish caf meal? These pigs will TommieMedia.com 1 Michael Ewen Can۪t finish caf meal? These pigs will
2 Zach Pagano Can۪t finish caf meal? These pigs will
Student Production - Single Story/Feature/Segment Schiefelbein Farms UTVS 1 Jon Otte Shooter/editor
2 Whitney Thieman Executive Producer
Student Production - Sports Program/Event Playoff paydirt: Football wins handily 43-21 in Monmouth TommieMedia.com 1 Michael Ewen Playoff paydirt: Football wins handily 43-21 in Monmouth
Student Production - Sports Program/Event Husky Mag UTVS- St. Cloud 1 Jordan Weinand Husky Mag
Student Production - Sports Program/Event College Hockey Weekend Bethany Lutheran College 1 Marcus Taplin Producer
2 Christopher Johnson Faculty And Director Of Studio Services
Student Production - Sports Program/Event College Hockey Weekend Pregame Show Bethany Lutheran College 1 Christopher Johnson Faculty and Director of Studio Services
2 Juliana Lonnquist Co-Producer
3 Eric Berge Co-Producer
Technical Achievement Farewell to the Metrodome FOX Sports North 1 Joseph Maar Coordinating Producer
2 Bob Rohde Director of Operations
3 Erich Manwarren Operations Manager
4 Patricia Whitney Production Coordinator
5 Matt Gangl Director
Teen (13 and up) - Program/Special/Series Teen- Eyes on the Road KCRG-TV9 1 Nicole Agee Teen- Eyes on the Road
2 Ian Philbrick Executive Producer
3 Julie Seebold News Director
Teen (13 and up) - Single Story/Feature/Segment "Kids, Cars, and Country Roads KMSP TV 1 Trish Van Pilsum Reporter
Weather - Continuing Coverage August 19th Tornado WCCO-TV 1 Michael Augustyniak Meteorologist
2 Frank Vascellaro Anchor
Weather - Continuing Coverage Severe Weather, Blizzard Coverage KCRG-TV9 1 Joe Winters Severe Weather, Blizzard Coverage
2 Julie Seebold News Director
Weather - Continuing Coverage Blizzard of '09 KCCI-TV 1 John McLaughlin Chief Meteorologist
2 Kurtis Gertz Meteorologist
3 Steve Karlin Anchor/Reporter
4 Cynthia Fodor Anchor/Reporter
5 Geoff Greenwood Reporter
6 Donna Smith Photojournalist
7 Eric Hanson Reporter
8 Dan Bolsem Photojournalist
9 Angie Hunt Reporter
10 Duane Wright Photojournalist
11 Glen Biermann Photojournalist
12 Bob Thomas Photojournalist
13 Emily Price Reporter
14 Jesse Landolt Photojournalist
15 Alex Murphy Reporter
16 Spencer Vaughn Photojournalist
Weather - Weathercast Jay Trobec KELO-TV 1 Jay Trobec Chief Meteorologist
Weather - Weathercast First Big Winter Storm KMEG-TV 1 Chad Sandwell Meteorologist
Weather - Weathercast KEVN Weather KEVN-TV 1 Keith Gibson Chief Meteorologist
Weather - Weathercast KWWL Storm Track 7 Weather KWWL-TV 1 Mark Schnackenberg Chief Meteorologist
Weather-Single Story/Series Inside KELOLAND: Spring Flooding KELO-TV 1 Beth Jensen Inside KELOLAND: Spring Flooding
Weather-Single Story/Series Torndao Anniversary WDIO 1 Steve Goodspeed News Director
2 Justin Liles Chief Meteorologist
Writer - Commentary/Editorial/Essay Jim Souhan: Hockey Day Minnesota Essay FOX Sports North 1 Jim Souhan Writer
Writer - News Land of 10,000 Stories KARE 1 Boyd Huppert Reporter
Writer - News David Springer Writing Composite KAAL-TV 1 David Springer Assistant News Director
Writer - News Eric Hanson Composite KCCI-TV 1 Eric Hanson Reporter
Writer - News "Crash For Clunkers" KARE-TV 1 Joe Fryer Reporter
Writer - Program (Non-News) Iowa's Radio Homemakers: Up a Country Lane Iowa Public Television 1 Debra Herbold Producer/Writer
Writer - Program (Non-News) Hooked on a Cure Ron Schara Productions 1 Bill Sherck Writer/Reporter/Producer
Writer - Program (Non-News) THE LAST WRIGHT McMarr Ltd 28 1 Garry McGee Writer
TravelFilm Company 2 Lucille Carra Writer
Writer - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) Flu Spot - Pairs :30 Minnesota Broadcasters Association 1 Keri Carlson Writer
2 Charlotte Peterson Writer
Writer - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) Return to Outdoors FOX Sports North 1 Trevor Fleck Writer/Producer
2 Paul Hipp Writer/Producer
Writer - Short Form (Promos, PSAs, Commercials, Opens, etc.) Kevin Myers Composite KMSP/FOX 9 1 Kevin Myers Promotion Manager
Writer - Sports "Home Field Advantage" KARE 1 Joe Fryer Reporter